Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 267 speakers out of 267
ACHATZ, Reinhold (Head of Corporate Function Technology, Innovation & Sustainability, thyssenkrupp AG)
AHMED, Hesham (MiMeR-Luleå University of Technology)
ALTENDORFER, Alois (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
BERGMANN, Martin (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
BERTRAND, Loïc (Arcelormittal Maizières R&D)
CHEN, Zhaoping (Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.)
DIEUDONNE, Hounliasso (FIVES Stein)
EDER, Wolfgang (CEO, voestalpine AG)
EICKHOFF, Moritz (Department for Industrial Furnaces and Heat Engineering of the RWTH Aachen University)
ELORRIAGA, Aitor (PASEK MINERALES (BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER))
FISCHER, Bettina (IMS Messsysteme GmbH)
FLICK, Andreas (Executive Vice President Casting, ESP, Mechatronics and Through-Process Know-How (TPKH), Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
FRITZ, Raimund (Montanuniversitaet Leoben)
GOUTTEBROZE, Stephane (Primetals Technologies France SAS)
GRÜBER, Markus (Institute of Metal Forming, RWTH Aachen University)
HASAI, Jiro (Primetals Technologies Japan, Ltd.)
HERBIET, Olivier (CRM Group)
JUNGBAUER, Andreas (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
JÄGER, Robert (PSI Metals)
KERKHOFF, Hans Jürgen (Chairman Steel Institute VDEh and President German Steel Federation)
KLEIN, Werner (Primetals Technologies Germany GmbH)
KONNO, Saori (Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation)
KOTZIAN, Daniel (Primetals Technologies Germany GmbH)
LAUGWITZ, Marvin (Institute of Metal Forming, RWTH Aachen University)
LINZER, Bernd (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
LYTVYNYUK, Yuriy (Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche Spa)
LÜNGEN, Hans Bodo (Director Technology VDEh)
MAENO, Ichiro (Primetals Technologies Japan Ltd.)
MALBRANCKE, Jurgen (CRM Group)
MATHEY, Eliette (ArcelorMittal Maizières R&D)
MAYRHOFER, Anna (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
MIGAKIDA, Naoto (Primetals Technologies Japan, Ltd.)
MILLNER, Robert (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
MITTAG, Christian (IMS Messsysteme GmbH)
MOREAU, Maxime (ArcelorMittal)
PASTEINER, Herbert (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
PAULUSSEN, Geert (Tata Steel)
PRIESNER, Andreas (Primetals Austria Technologies GmbH)
PRONK, Hans (Tata Steel IJmuiden (Netherlands))
PUTTINGER, Stefan (Department of Particulate Flow Modelling, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
RICHES, Paul (Primetals Technologies USA LLC)
ROBINSON, Ian (Primetals Technologies Ltd.)
ROTTER, Franz (President ASMET)
ROTTER, Franz (CEO, voestalpine High Performance Metals)
RUNDE, Wilfried (SMS group GmbH)
RYDBERG, Jeremy (Atlas Machine & Supply, Inc.)
SADRI, Afshin (Hatch Global Director of Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Group)
SAMMAN, Mohammed (SABIC, Technology Management, Metals Business Unit)
SCHMOLLER, Franz Xaver (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
SCHUBERT, Christian (Department for Industrial Furnaces and Heat Engineering of the RWTH Aachen University)
SEDIVY, Christoph (Primtetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
SEEMANN, Peter (EBNER Industrieofenbau GmbH)
STEINDORF, Gabriel (Department of Ferrous Metallurgy, RWTH Aachen University)
STEINER, Reinhold (Member of the Management Board-Division Steel, RHI AG)
STEINWANDTER, Andreas (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
STRANDKVIST, Ida (Luleå University of Technology)
STRASSER, Daniel (Institute of Mechatronic Design and Production, Johannes Kepler University Linz)
SUN, Pei-Ling (National Sun Yat-sen University)
SUOPAJÄRVI, Hannu (Process Metallurgy, University of Oulu)
TELKICHERLA, Kamesh Sandeep (Lulea University of Technology)
TESSELAAR, Ewout (Danieli Corus)
TURCHETTO, Michele (Danieli & C. Spa)
VISURI, Ville-Valtteri (University of Oulu, Process Metallurgy Research Unit)
VORABERGER, Bernhard (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
WEISS, Bernd (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
WU, Shengli (School of Metallurgical and Ecological Engineering, University of Science and Technology Beijing)
YIN, Hongbin (ArcelorMittal Global R&D)
YU, Shih-Chuan (China Steel Corporation)