Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 142 speakers out of 142
ATZLESBERGER, Johannes (voestalpine Stahl GmbH)
BARBOSA, Fabiano (ArcelorMittal Tubarão Gerência de Unidade Técnica da Aciaria)
BEHERA, Narottam (SABIC Metal technology center)
BERNHARD, Christian (ECCC 2017 - Chairman (Montanuniversität Leoben))
BURZIC, Denijel (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
CHO, Jung-Wook (GIFT, Pohang University of Science and Technology)
CHO, Un-Kwan (PosMC Technology Development Team, POSCO)
CORNILLE, Maïté (ArcelorMittal Maizières Research)
DE LUCA, Andrea (Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche Spa)
DOLABELLA RESENDE, Alexandre (Magnesita Refractories)
FELDHAUS, Stephan (SMS Concast AG)
GRYC, Karel (VSB-Technical University of Ostrava)
GUO, Liangliang (Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd., Shanghai, China)
HAN, Yanshen (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Metallurgy, University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing, 10083, China)
HERZOG, Kurt (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
JAVUREK, Mirko (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institut für Strömungslehre und Wärmeüübertragung)
JEONG, Chang-Ki (PosMC Technology Development Team, POSCO)
KIM, Sun-joong (Chosun University)
KLEIN, Martin (SMS group GmbH)
KOLMBAUER, Franz (Primetals Technologies Brazil Ltd.)
LEE, Joo-Dong (PosMC Technology Development Team, POSCO)
LIU, Ke (Dept. of Special Steel, Shougang Research Institute of Technology)
LUO, Yan-zhao (Shougang Research Institute of Technology)
MATHEWS, Oliver (SMS Concast AG)
MEDER, Kerstin (AG der Dillinger Hüttenwerke)
MOROSZ, Jürgen (Maschinenfabrik Liezen & Giesserei GesmbH)
NISHIGUCHI, Noritaka (JFE Steel corporation)
NITZL, Gerald (RHI AG, Product Manager Casting Technology)
OH, Kyung-Shik (PosMC Technology Development Project Team, POSCO)
OKAYASU, Shimpei (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd., Japan)
PAUL, Pennerstorfer (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
PISSENBERGER, Andreas (voestalpine Stahl GmbH)
RATAJCZAK, Matthias (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)
SCHMITZ, Matthias (Hüttenwerke Krupp Mannesmann GmbH)
SCHOEFTNER-GRUEBL, Gerold (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
SEUFFERT, Frank (SMS group GmbH)
SIX, Stephan (SMS group GmbH)
TAGUCHI, Kenji (Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation)
VERTNIK, Robert (Institute of Metals and Technology)
WATZINGER, Josef (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
WATZINGER, Josef (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
WIENS, Oliver (SMS group GmbH)
YE, Changhong (Research institute of Baosteel group corporation)
YIN, Hongbin (ArcelorMittal Global R&D)
ZENG, Zhi (Shougang Research Institute of Technology)
ZHANG, Xubin (School of Metallurgical and Ecological Engineering, University of Science and Technology Beijing)