21-25 June 2020
Schönbrunn Palace - Apothekertrakt, Vienna/Austria
Europe/Vienna timezone
Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 190 speakers out of 190
AGHAEIAN, Soroush (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Delft University of Technology)
AHMADI, Masoud (Department of Advanced Production Engineering, University of Groningen)
BHATTACHARYA, Diptak (Graduate Research Assistant, Advanced Steel Processing and Product Research Center (ASPPRC), Colorado School of Mines)
FADERL, Josef (voestalpine Stahl GmbH)
GADERBAUER, Wolfgang (Christian Doppler Laboratory for Nanoscale Phase Transformations, Center for Surface and Nanoanalytics, Johannes Kepler University Linz)
HONG, Seok-Hyun (Graduate Institute of Ferrous Technology, POSTECH, Pohang 37673, S. Korea)
KIM, Doyub (Graduate Institute of Ferrous Technology, POSTECH, South Korea)
KIM, HEUNG YUN (POSCO / Technical Research Laboratories)
LI, Xiangyu (Shougang Research Institute of Technology)
NIEDERER, Martin (Austrian Institute of Technology / Center for Vision, Automation & Control)
OBERAIGNER, Wolfgang (Primetals Technologies Austria GmbH)
OH, Se-Young (POMIA (Pohang Institute of Metal Industry Advancement))
PARK, Bora (POMIA (Pohang Institute of Metal Industry Advancement))
PETIT, Etienne (LEM3 - Université de Lorraine)
POURMAJIDIAN, Maedeh (Steel Research Centre, McMaster University)
REIMANN, Alexander (Department for Industrial Furnaces and Heat Engineering (RWTH Aachen University))
RUSCASSIER, Nathalie (Laboratoire LGPM - CentraleSupélec - Université Paris-Saclay)
SCHLEUPEN, Maximilian (Department for Industrial Furnaces and Heat Engineering, RWTH Aachen University)
SCHMITZ, Nico (Department for Industrial Furnaces and Heat Engineering / RWTH Aachen University)
SEFL, Vaclav (University of Chemistry and Technology in Prague)
SETARGEW, Nega (BlueScope Steel Innovation Labs)
STECK, Thomas (voestalpine Stahl GmbH, voestalpine-Straße 3, 4020 Linz, Austria)
TOMASCH, Melanie (Montanuniversitaet Leoben / Institute of Mechanics)
TRAXLER, Ines (CEST Competence Center for Electrochemical Surface Technology, Linz, Austria)
VALLEE, Thomas (Primetals Technologies France SAS)
YOU, Yuliu (Delft University of Technology, Department of Materials Science and Engineering)
YU, Kintak Raymond (National Research Council Canada)
YUN, Sang-Man (Graduate Institute of Ferrous Technology, POSTECH, Pohang 37673, S. Korea)