11-15 September 2017
Congress Graz, Austria
UTC timezone
Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 158 speakers out of 158
BAUMBACH, Estelle (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmiede)
BLACKMORE, Michael (Sheffield Forgemasters RD26 Limited)
CERJAK, HORST (Institute of Materials Science, Joining and Forming, Graz University of Technology)
CHAUDHRY, MUKUL (CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED.)
CHEN, Huiqin (School of Materials Science and Engineering, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology)
CHESMAN, Connor (Sheffield Forgemasters)
CORDÓN, Javier (Casting and Forging Quality Manager at Sidenor Reinosa)
DANGE, Amol (L&T Special Steel and Heavy Forgings Pvt Ltd, Surat, India)
DE DIEGO, Emilio (Crankshaft Project Manager at Sidenor Reinosa)
DIWO, Andreas (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmiede)
DONTH, Bernhard (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmied)
ELVIRA, Roberto (R&D Senior Researcher at Sidenor)
GOEL, Sandeep (VP, Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune, India)
GRACIANO, Gerson (Villares Metals)
GUSSAGO, Mario (Fomec)
HAMAI, TAKUYA (DAIDO STEEL CO., LTD.)
HONEYMAN, Graham (Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd)
JAMET, Frederic (Oilgear Europe)
JEON, Jaeyeol (Casting & Forging BG, Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction)
JIN, Zhang (Chinaforge)
KAGEYAMA, Taketomo (TYK corporation, Environmental Materials R&D Center)
KAMNIKAR, Michael A. (North American Forgemasters)
KARADOGAN, Celalettin (Institut für Umformtechnik, Universität Stuttgart)
KAROUNI, Faris (University of Sheffield, Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd.)
KAWANO, Keita (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
KIM, DONG KWON (Materials Technology Development Team, Corporate R&D Institute, Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction)
KISHINOUE, masateru (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
KNABL, Matthias (INTECO melting and casting technologies GmbH)
KONNERTH, Uwe (Schuler Pressen GmbH)
LEE, Hyun-jin (Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction)
LEE, In-Soo (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd.)
LI, Jingdan (Taiyuan University of Science & Technology)
LI, Jingguo (Handan Zishan Special Steel Group Co., Ltd.)
LIU, Ying (Tianjin Heavy Industries Research&Development Co,Ltd)
MEDOVAR, Lev (E.O. Paton Electric Welding Institute of National Academy of Science of Ukraine)
MENGARONI, Sabrina (Forging Division of Acciai Speciali Terni S.p.A.)
NAKANO, MIchiru (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
NISHIMOTO, Takashi (Daido Steel Co., Ltd. Corporate R&D Center)
OHYA, Takahiro (Inspection Group, Quality Control Department, Muroran Plant, The Japan Steel Works, Ltd., Hokkaido, JAPAN)
OKABE, Hiroshi (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
PENG, Jiageng (University & Shanghai Dianji University)
PICKERING, Ed (University of Manchester)
PROSERPIO, DAVIDE (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim (NO))
PROSSWIMMER, Andreas (Oilgear Towler GmbH)
PRZYBYLLA, Gregor (SGGT Hydraulik GmbH)
QI, Zuoyu (Heavy Casting and Forging Research Institute,Shanghai Electric SHMP Casting&Forging Co. Ltd.)
QI, Zuoyu (Heavy Casting and Forging Research Institute Shanghai Electric SHMP Casting&Forging Co. Ltd.)
SATO, Akihiro (Steel Casting & Forging Division, KOBE STEEL, Ltd,.)
SCHNELLER, Florian (Breitenfeld Edelstahl AG)
SCHUETZENHOEFER, Wolfgang (Boehler Edelstahl GmbH & Co KG)
SCHWICH, Gideon (Institute of Metal Forming)
SEKI, Yuta (Muroran Plant, The Japan Steel Works,Ltd.)
SHIGETA, Tomoharu (Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation, Osaka Steel Works, Osaka Japan)
SONG, Duk-Yong (Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction(DHI))
STANIEK, Anna (CELSA "Huta Ostrowiec" POLAND)
SUN, Mingyue (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
TENTU, VENKATARAMANA (Head forge shop, Heattreatment, Fettling and maintenance LARSEN AND TOUBRO SPECIAL STEELS AND HEAVY FORGINGS PVT LTD)
UEHARA, TOSHIHIRO (Hitachi Metals, Ltd.)
WANG, Baozhong (China First Heavy Industries)
WANG, Lingling (Taiyuan heavy machinery group co., LTD.,)
WOLFGARTEN, Martin (Insitute of Metal Forming, RWTH Aachen University)
XU, Bin (Institute of metal research, Chinese academy of sciences)
YAMADA, Wataru (Pacific Steel Mfg.Co.,LTD)