11-14 September 2017
Congress Graz, Austria
UTC timezone
Home > Speaker Index

Speaker List

Displaying 162 speakers out of 162
BAUMBACH, Estelle (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmiede)
BIEBRICHER, Ulrich (ALD Vacuum Technologies)
BLAES, Nikolaus (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmiede)
CAI, Xin (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
CHEN, Huiqin (School of Materials Science and Engineering, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology)
CORDÓN, Javier (Casting and Forging Quality Manager at Sidenor Reinosa)
DE DIEGO, Emilio (Crankshaft Project Manager at Sidenor Reinosa)
DONTH, Bernhard (Saarschmiede GmbH Freiformschmied)
ELVIRA, Roberto (R&D Senior Researcher at Sidenor)
FU, Paixian (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
FU, Paixian (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
GEHRCKE, Daniel (Project Manager)
GOEL, Sandeep (VP, Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune, India)
GUSSAGO, Mario (Fomec)
HAMAI, TAKUYA (DAIDO STEEL CO., LTD.)
HONEYMAN, Graham (Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd)
JAMET, Frederic (Oilgear Europe)
JEON, Jaeyeol (Casting & Forging BG, Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction)
JIN, Zhang (Chinaforge)
KARADOGAN, Celalettin (Institut für Umformtechnik, Universität Stuttgart)
KAROUNI, Faris (University of Sheffield, Sheffield Forgemasters International Ltd.)
KAWANO, Keita (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
KIM, DONG KWON (Materials Technology Development Team, Corporate R&D Institute, Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction)
KISHINOUE, masateru (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
KNABL, Matthias (INTECO melting and casting technologies GmbH)
KONNERTH, Uwe (Schuler Pressen GmbH)
LEE, Hyun-jin (Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction)
LEE, In-Soo (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd.)
LI, Jingguo (Handan Zishan Special Steel Group Co., Ltd.)
LIU, Hanghang (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences,School of Materials Science and Engineering, University of Science and Technology of China)
LIU, Hongwei (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
LIU, Ying (Tianjin Heavy Industries Research&Development Co,Ltd)
MENGARONI, Sabrina (Forging Division of Acciai Speciali Terni S.p.A.)
NAKANO, MIchiru (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
NEUBAUER, Ingo (simufact engineering)
NISHIMOTO, Takashi (Daido Steel Co., Ltd. Corporate R&D Center)
OGATA, Keisuke (Steel Casting and Forging Division, KOBE STEEL, LTD.)
OHYA, Takahiro (Inspection Group, Quality Control Department, Muroran Plant, The Japan Steel Works, Ltd., Hokkaido, JAPAN)
OKABE, Hiroshi (Japan Casting & Forging Corporation)
PICKERING, Ed (University of Manchester)
PROSERPIO, DAVIDE (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim (NO))
PROSSWIMMER, Andreas (Oilgear Towler GmbH)
PRZYBYLLA, Gregor (SGGT Hydraulik GmbH)
QI, Zuoyu (Heavy Casting and Forging Research Institute,Shanghai Electric SHMP Casting&Forging Co. Ltd.)
QI, Zuoyu (Heavy Casting and Forging Research Institute Shanghai Electric SHMP Casting&Forging Co. Ltd.)
REISS, Erwin (S&I Technologies)
SATO, Akihiro (Steel Casting & Forging Division, KOBE STEEL, Ltd,.)
SCHUETZENHOEFER, Wolfgang (Boehler Edelstahl GmbH & Co KG)
SCHWICH, Gideon (Institute of Metal Forming)
SEKI, Shingo (Mitsubishi Nagasaki Machinery Mfg. Co., Ltd.)
SEKI, Yuta (Muroran Plant, The Japan Steel Works,Ltd.)
SHIGETA, Tomoharu (Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation, Osaka Steel Works, Osaka Japan)
SONG, Duk-Yong (Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction(DHI))
STANIEK, Anna (CELSA "Huta Ostrowiec" POLAND)
SUN, Mingyue (Institute of metal research, Chinese academy of sciences)
TAIYUAN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, Li (Jingdan)
TENTU, VENKATARAMANA (Head forge shop, Heattreatment, Fettling and maintenance LARSEN AND TOUBRO SPECIAL STEELS AND HEAVY FORGINGS PVT LTD)
WANG, Baozhong (China First Heavy Industries)
WOLFGARTEN, Martin (Insitute of Metal Forming, RWTH Aachen University)
XIE, Bijun (Institute of metal research, Chinese academy of sciences)
ZHANG, Jianyang (Institute of metal research, Chinese academy of sciences)